The purpose for which my data is processed consists of participating in an event organized by ACCI. (workshop, seminar, speech, forum, education, training, travel, business missions, photography, videotaping of the events as above) and specifically for the: “…………………………………………………………………” date…………………………….).

Source of information: ACCI collects my personal data contained in my application, any accompanying documents and supporting documents, and any other data I have previously communicated to or notified to ACCI. in the future, either orally or by any other means, paper or electronic, through its employees or third parties.

Types of data to be processed: my data processing by ACCI includes any of the following categories: a. Identification data: name, surname, date of birth, identity card / passport number, status, (business name) b. Contact Data: Work / Home / Home Address, Email / Mail, Phone / Fax Numbers.

Processing time: ACCI will collect, store and, in general, process my data for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purpose of the processing and for five (5) years after the completion of the processing, unless a litigation is pending beyond these processing times and until it is completed with an irrevocable court order.

My Rights: I have been informed that I have the right to withdraw at any time my present consent and the consequences of any revocation. In particular, I was informed that if I revoke my consent to data, the processing of which is absolutely necessary to satisfy my request, ACCI. has the right to refuse the satisfaction of my request. In addition, I have been informed of the following rights, as they apply under the conditions set out in the General Personal Data (EU) Regulation 679/2016 and Greek law, as in force. Specifically: I am entitled to have access to my personal data that maintains, distributes and processes the ACCI. I have the right to request the correction of inaccurate or incomplete data concerning me or the completion of my incomplete data. I am entitled to request the deletion of my data from the archives of ACCI. provided that their processing is not indispensable for the purposes for which they were collected. I am entitled to request that my data be restricted if I question their accuracy. I am entitled to receive the data I have provided myself in a structured, commonly used format. The exercise of the aforementioned rights presupposes the submission, at no cost, of a written application to ACCI. (Contact details: 7 Akadimias Str., 10671 Athens, tel. 210 36.04.815 – 9, 210 36.02.411, fax: 210 36.16.464, email: info@acci.gr, website: www.acci.gr ) For any matter I may contact the DPO (Personal Data Protection Officer of ACCI): dpo@acci.gr and in any case I have the right to contact the Data Protection Authority Character either in written form (Kifisias 1-3, PC 11523, Athens) or electronically (www.dpa.gr ). In the event of exercising one of the above rights, ACCI. will take every possible remedy within thirty (30) calendar days of receiving the request, informing in writing his / her satisfaction or the reasons for his / her exercise.

Data Processing for Information Purposes I have been specifically informed of my processing of my personal data and I consent or □ I do not agree □ that ACCI will collect, store and process my data for the purposes of information or research, as well as events (workshops, seminars, talks, forums, education, training, travel, business missions, photography, videotaping of the events) the satisfaction of my requests to that. Under the same processing, I was informed of my right to oppose it at any time by sending a request to ACCI. (Contact details: 7 Akadimias Str., 10671 Athens, tel. 210 36.04.815 – 9, 210 36.02.411, fax: 210 36.16.464, email: info@acci.gr, website: www.acci .gr).